Renovation committee ‘Navaratna’

 

Honourary president :

  1. Janardhana Verma, King, Vitla Palace

President :

  1. Krishnayya K. Vitla Palace

Vice president :          

  1. Kargallu Nooji lineage – K.T. Venkateshwara
  2. Kudva lineage – Yogish Kudwa
  3. Kula lineage – Raveendra Adyantaya
  4. Kundadka lineage – Yamini Shridevi malli

Secretary : 

  1. Govindraj, Peruvaje

Joint-secretary :       

  1. Ravish, pilinja
  2. Nagesh P. Kundadka paade

Administrative office

Secretary  :               

  1. Lokesh Gouda Gumpekalli

Treasurer :                

  1. Venugopala Shetty Maruvala

Joint Treasurer :       

  1. Narayana poojari Katnaaje
  2. Chidananda pelittanja

Union Secretary :   

  1. Dayananda Shetty Ujiremaru
  2. Padmayya Gouda Paisari

Publicity committee

President :               

  1. Jinnapp Gouda Pelattinja

Secretary :                

  1. Gaurish K. Kampa

Members :               

  1. Dharnappa Guda Pilippe
  2. Shekhara Gouda Pilinje
  3. Monappa Gouda Maarpu
  4. Janardhana Kaaryadi
  5. Jattappa Gouda Adyalu
  6. Prasad Atikarabailu
  7. Balakrishna Shetty Ujiremaru

Religious committee

President :        

  1. Vishnumurthi Kedilaya Nyakatte

Secretary :   

  1. Jayakara Amai

Members :         

  1. Umesh Pujari Pandelu
  2. Anandapurusha Deppini
  3. Purandara Gouda Pilippe
  4. Govinda Narayana Peruvaje
  5. Damodara Poojari Hosamaru
  6. Ganapati Naik Paisari
  7. Beliyappa Gouda Kampa
  8. Udaya Madivala Abeeri
  9. Kiran Ennadakala
  10. Ramesh Gouda Dechchaaru
  11. Kuyinna Gouda Galigudde
  12. Bhaskara Sapalya
  13. Ishwara Bhat Pilinja
  14. Padmanabha Kanchikar paade
  15. Ramesh Gouda Galigudde
  16. Tejas Pilippe

Executive committee

President  :  

  1. Prashanth Shetty, Bare

Secretary :     

  1. Harish Maruvala

Joint secretary :

  1. Umesh Gouda Pandelu

Members :  

  1. Krishnappa Poojari Maruvala
  2. Sheenappa Naik Gumpaladka
  3. Ganesh Pandelu
  4. Rajesh Karyadi
  5. Ramesh Adyalu
  6. Yatish Hadeelu

‘Maatru’ Committee

President : 

  1. Veena Peruvaje

Secretary :

  1. Vanitha Jedarakodi

Members : 

  1. Sumitra Jedarakodi
  2. Premalatha Patla
  3. Bhavani Galigudde
  4. Revathi Kundadka paade
  5. Jayalakshmi Senaramajalu
  6. Leelaa Maruvala
  7. Pushpavathi Moodaimaru

 

Grama samruddhi Committee

President :  

  1. Ram Bhat Peruvaje

Secretary :       

  1. Balakrishna Shetty Peruvaje
  2. Achchuta Naik Natekallu
  3. Narayana Shetty Pandelu
  4. Venkateshwara Amai
  5. Kepugouda Paadeballi
  6. Muttappa Gouda Pandelu
  7. Batyappa Gouda Marpu
  8. Sesappa Shetty Ujiremaru
  9. Chandappa Poojari Darkhasu
  10. Jayasheela Shetty Ujiremaru
  11. Naarayam Shubhamangala
  12. Subramanya Bhat Manjukodi
  13. Neelappa Gouda Madtaaru
  14. Teertharaama Senaramajalu
  15. Chandu Poojari Kambaladadda
  16. Ravindra Shetty Senaramajalu
  17. Somashekhara Shetty Alakemajalu

 

Publication Committee

President :     

  1. Jinnappa Gouda Galigudde

Secretary :      

  1. Lingappa Gouda Arkaltota

Members :     

  1. Sundara Poojari Kedagedadi
  2. Chandrahasa Shetty Pilinja
  3. Dharmana Poojari Galigudde
  4. Prabhakara Amai

 

Collection Committee

President :  

  1. Jayagovinda Bhat Peruvaje

Secretary :     

Venugopala Shetty (Treasurer)

  1. Gangaadhara K.M. Karyadiguttu
  2. Sugandhini Alakemajalu
  3. Narayana Ote
  4. Dayananda Madivala Pandelu
  5. Ganesh Naik Patla
  6. Yatish Poojari Berike
  7. Krishappa Gouda Adyalu
  8. Beliyappa Gouda Vishnunagara

 

Providing committee

President :

  1. Padmanabha Shetty chapadiyadka

Secretary : 

  1. Satish Kaluvaje
  2. Sundara Gouda Pandelu
  3. Satish Moodaimaaru
  4. Elyanna Poojari Mairunda
  5. Sandeep Acharya Darkhasu
  6. Mohan Rai Pilinja
  7. Umesh Arkaltota
  8. Chandappa Gouda Paisari

 

Construction committee (Devasthana)

President :       

  1. Krishnappa Poojari Pandelu

Secretary :       

  1. Jayakara Shetty Maruvala

Members :      

  1. Mandara Jain Alakemajalu
  2. Poovapa Moolya Karimannu
  3. Manohara Shetty Jainarakodi
  4. Anandakulal Manajemoole
  5. Sheenappa Poojari Natekalli
  6. Ananda Poojari Adyalu
  7. Honnappa Gouda Pandelu

 

Construction committee (Daivasthana)

President :       

  1. Purushottama Gouda Madattadka

Secretary :       

  1. K.T. Ananda Kattittila
  2. Prashanth Arkaltota
  3. Roopesh Maruvala
  4. Dayananda Shetty Abeeri
  5. Manamohana Naik Paisari
  6. Praveen Shetty Paisari
  7. Mohana Poojari Gurjinadka
  8. Jayarama Karyadi

 

Documentation committee

 President :     

  1. Sesappa Gouda Hadeelu

Secretary :       

  1. Harish Neerakodi
  2. Yashodhara Patla

Members :        

  1. Vinod Kumar Galigudde
  2. Harish Chapadiyadka
  3. Shripathi Naik
  4. Manoj Kampa
  5. Naveen Hadeelu
  6. P.C. Narayana Poojari pilinja