Jeernoddhara Prathistaapana Brahamakalashothsava

5-02-2019 (Tuesday)

5PM- Arrival of Thanthrivaryas – Poornakumbha swagatham, Mass prayer
Parigraha of new sanctum sanctorum by temple’s sculptors, architects and Mesthris, Sthala Shuddhi, Panchakavyadi Punyaha, Acharyadi Rithvigwarane,Khananaadi Saptha Shuddhi, Prasada Shuddhi, Ankuraarohana, Rakshogna Homa, Vaasthu Homa – Vaasthu Poojabali, Asthrakalasha Pooje, Asthrakalashadivaasa Program, Night Pooje

6-02-2019 (Wednesday)

6:25AM – Getting Theerthodhaka from Adistala Badikere

7AM – Shree Ganesha Havana, Climbing to kopparige

10AM – Suvasthu Denige, Dwajarohana, Ugrana MuhoortamVedaadipuranam Paarayana, ankura pooje, Navagraha Havana kshaalanadi Sapthashudhi, Dhaarakalasha, afternoon worship

 6:30PM  – Ankura pooje, Rathri pooje, Sudarshana pooje

10:00AM – Dwajarohana

Shree V Janardhana Varma, Arasaru, Vittla Palace
Shree KT Venkateshwara, Kargallu Nooji family
Shree Ravindra Adyanthaya, Kula family
Shree Yogisha Kudva, Kundadka,Kudva Family
Smt Yamini Shreedevi amarjilmalli, Kundadka

10:20AM – Inauguration of Ugrana
Dr M N Rajendra Kumar President, D.K Central Cooperative Bank, Mangalore

10:30AM – Inauguration of Museum
Shree Thukarama Poojari, Antique item collector, President Rani Abbakka Tulu study centre, Sanchayagiri, Bantwal

11:00AM – Inaugural meeting
President: Shree V Janardhana Varma, Arasaru, Vittla Palace

4:30PM – Religious meet Anugraha message:
Shree Shree Gurudevananda Swamiji Shree Gurudevadatha Samsthana Odiyuru.
Shree Shree Shree Yogananda Saraswathi Swamiji, Shree Nithyananda Yogashrama, Kondevur.
Shree 1008 Matadheesha Shree Raja guru Shraddhanathji Maharaja, Shree Yogishwara Mata, Vittla.

Presided over: Shree V. Janardhana Varma, Arasaru, Vittla Palace
Religious Speech: Shree Shrivatsa Kedilayaru

ShibaraTopic: Temple and Architecture

Cultural Programmes:
Programmes by District and Local Artistes

7-02-2019 (Thursday)

8AM – Shree Ganapathi Havana Ankura pooje,
Mruthunjaya Havana, Panchamruthabhishekam, Pavamanabhishekam, afternoon worship to the lord.
6:30PM- Ankura pooje, night worship, Ankuraarohana for chathurtha snanamAshleshabali
4:30PM- Religious meet , Anugraha message: Shree Shree Sathyananda Theertha SwamijiShivagiri Mata, Varkala Paramapujya Vidyaavachaspathi Dr Vishwasanthosh Bharathi Shripadaru, Baarkuru Mahasamsthana, Bhargavabeedu, Baarkuru.Vedamoorthy Shree K Anantha Padmanabha Asranna,Anuvamshika Archaka, Shree Kshethra Kateel.
Presided over: Shree Raviraja BallalaBangadi Palace, Bangadi
Religious speech: Paramapujya Vidyaavachaspathi Dr Vishwasanthosh Bharathi Shripadaru
Baarkuru Mahasamsthana, Bhargavabeedu, Baarkuru.
Topic: God and the health – Ayurveda
Cultural Programme:
Programmes by District and Local Artistes

8-2-2019 (Friday)

8AM- Shree Ganapathi Havana, Ankura Pooje, Prayaschitha Havana, Prayaschitha kalasha pooje, shanthi Havana , shanthi kalasha pooje, Chora shanthi, Chora shanthi kalasha pooje, Havana, kalashbhishekam, afternoon worship
9:30AM- Kunkumarchane from Astothara Sahasra mothers
6:30PM- Ankura pooje, Anujna kalasha pooje, Anujna Kalashadhivasa Havana, Bimbashudhi kalasha pooje, Kalashadhivasa programs, Shree Durga pooje, Night worship.
10:30AM- Maathr Samavesha
Devine presence: Shri Shri Saadvi Mathanandamayi, Shri Gurudevadatha Samsthana, OdiyuruPresident: Smt Kamala Prabhakar Bhat, KalladkaRashrasevika Committee Pranthakaryakarini Members.
Guests: Smt Varmudi Padmini Ram Bhat,Adalitha Mukthesararu, Shree Mookambika Temple, AalangaruSmt Shashikala Shimoga Forest department Karnataka Govt.
4:30PM-Religious meet
Paramapujya Jagadguru Anantha Shree Vibhooshana Kalahasthendra Saraswathi Maha Swamiji, Shreemad Jagadguru Aanegundhi Mahasamsthana Peeta, Venugiri, Katapady, Udupi Shree Shree Shree Mukthananda SwamijiOm Shree Shakthiguru Mata, Shreekshetra Karinje, Moodabidre. Shree Karunyasagaradas PrabhuPresident, Iskcon Mangalore President, Akshayapatra foundation, Mangalore
Presided over: Shree Rathnakara Raja Kinyakka Ballala, PadubidreAnuvamshika Adalitha Mukthesararu Shree Mahalingeshwara Mahaganapathi Temple, Padubidre.
Religious lecturer: Shree Karunyasagaradas PrabhuPresident, Iskcon MangalorePresident Akshayapatra Foundation, Mangalore
Topic: God and the Society
Cultural Programme:
‘Bhakti Gayana’
Sangeetha Vidyanidhi Dr Vidhyabhushan, Bangalore

9-02-2019 (Saturday)

8AM- Shree Ganapathi HavanaAnkura pooje, Shaiyya Mantapa Shuddhi, Mantapa Samskaram, Shaiyya rachane, Thorana kalasha, Dhwara kalasha , Agni  Jananam, Nidrakalasha pooje, Shirashtatva Havana,Vidveshwara kalasha pooje, Shaiyya pooje, Kumbhesha Karkari pooje, Samharathathva Havana, Samharathathva kalashbhishekam, Jeevakalasha pooje, Jeevodvasana programs, Jeevakalasha Shaiyya Dhivaasa, Chakrabja pooje.

4:30PM- Religious meet
Anugraha message: Shree shree Vidyaprasanna Theertha Shripadaru, Jagadguru shree Madhwacharya Mahasamsthana, Shree Subrahmanya Mata, Kukke Subrahmanya.
Shree Shree Shree Rajashekharananda SwamijiShreemad Vidyamanya Theertha Samsthana,Shree Vajradehi Mata, Gurupura.
Presided over:Dr Padma Prasad Ajila, Arasaru,Aladangadi Beedu, Aladangadi
Religious Lecture: Shree Umakanth Bhat, Melukote
Topic: God and Veda

6:30PM- Ankura pooje, Bimbodhara, Bimbashudhi kalashbhishekam, shree Ganapathi and shree Shastaara sahita Bimbashayyadhivaasa Kriye for shree Vishnumoorthy, night worship.
Cultural Programme:
Programmes by District and Local Artistes

10-02-2019 (Sunday)

6AM- Shree Ganapathi HavanaAnkura pooje, morning worship for God in Shaiyya Mantapa. Mass prayer, Navagrahaadi Daanam,

8:52AM-  In the Sumuhurtha of Meena lagna Punaḥ Prathishte To Shree Ganapathi, shree Sasthara sahita shree Vishnumoorthy lordGo Darshanam, Ashtamangala Darshanam,Shikhara Prathishte Kumbhesha Karkari kalashbhishekam, Nidra kalashbhishekam, jeeva kalashbhishekam, Jeevaavahane, Mantravaahane, Avashtavaahane, Mantranyasadikriye, Ashtabandha Prathishte, Prathishtabali, Alankara pooje, Maha pooje, Distributing the Prasada.

6:30PM-  Ankura pooje

9:00PM- Bhadra Deepa Prathishte, Nithya Naimithyadigala Pramanikarana, Night pooje in Sopana, Kavaata bandhanam.

4:00PM-  Raja Dharbhar
Divine presence: Sheemad Jagadguru Shankaracharya Shree Shree Raghaveshwara Bharathi Maha Swamiji,Shree Ramachandrapura Mata, Shree Samsthana Gokarna,And Yathivarenyas of Vittla.
Honourable Presence: Maharaja Shree Yadhuveera Krishnadatta Chama raja Odeyar,Mysore Palace
Presided over:Shree V Janardhana Varma Arasaru, Vittla Palace, Vittla.
Lecture: Shree Pundikai Ganapathi BhatHistory researchers, Moodabidre Topic: Arasu Family- Vittla Seeme
Ganapathi Havana, start of VedaparayanaEvery day there will be Prathishtadi Havana and Kalasha

11-02-2019(Monday)

 6:00AM- Shree Ganesha HavanaAnkura PoojeShree Vishnu YaagaPrayaschitha Havana, Prayaschitha kalasha pooje, Kalashadhivasa kriye, Indradi dikpalakaadi Parivaara Prathishte, Thadhangavahana Kalashaadikriye, Sopana pooje at Dhwara, Mahabali Peetadhivaasa kriye.

6:30PM-  Ankura Pooje, night worship At Sopanam (Garbha Dhwara)
Religious meeting

4:30PM-  Anugraha message Paramapujya Dr Shri Shri Shri Vishwesha Theertha Shripadaru, Jagadguru Madhwacharya Moola Mahasamsthana, Pejavara Adyokshaja Mata Udupi Jagadguru Shri Shri Shri Nirmalanandanaatha Maha Swamiji,Shree Aadichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Mata, Aadichunchanagiri. Shri Shri Dharamapalanatha Swamiji,Shree Aadichunchanagiri Shakha Mata, Mangalore Shree Shree Vishwapasanna Theertha Shripadaru,  Jagadguru Madhwacharya Moola Mahasamsthana, Pejavara Adyokshaja Mata  (Kiriya Patta) Udupi.
Presided over: Shree Kuladeep M., Chowta Palace, Moodabidre
Religious lecture: Jagadguru Shree Shree Shree Nirmalanandanaatha Maha SwamijiShree Aadichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Mata, Aadichunchanagiri. Topic: God and Family
Daily Paarayana:
Rigweda, yajurveda, saamaveda, atharva veda, bhaagavat,devi bhaagavat, Ramayana, Vishnupurana, Sapthasathi
Cultural Programmes:
Gayana, Vaadana, Chithranagala Anargya Sangama “Kalasangama”, Bangalore
Composers: Raghavendra Hegade
Director: Praveen D Rao

12-02-2019 (Tuesday)

5:30AM- To bring Theerthodhaka from Aadi to Pradhana

6:00AM- Shree Ganesha HavanaAnkura Pooje, Thathwa Homa, Thathwa kalasha pooje, Thathwa Kalashadhivasa kriye,Kalasha Mantapa Samskaram, Kumbhesha Karkari pooje, Agni Jananam, Aadivaasa Homa, Sopana pooje at Mantapa, Afternoon Maha Pooje

6:30PM –  Parikalasha Pooje, Dravyakalasha pooje, brahma Kumbha PooraneBrahmakalashabhiṣheka to Shree Ganesha, shree Shastaara Devaru sahita shree Maha Vishnu. Kalashadhivasa program, night worship at Sopana

4:30PM  Religious meet:
Anugraha message: Shree shree Keshavananda Bharathi ShripadaruSheemad Jagadguru Shankaracharya Samsthana shree yadaneeru Mata, Kasaragod. Shree shree shree Mohandas Paramahamsa SwamijiShree Mahalakshmi Kshethra, Shreedhama Manila.
Presided over: Shree M. Duggannna Saavanth, Mulki Seeme Arasaru, Mulki Palace.Genealogical Administration Employees, Bappanaadu Shree Durgaparameshwari Temple, Bappanaadu
Religious lecture:Dr Bheemeshwara Joshi,Dharmadarshi, Shree Adishakthyathmaka Annapoorneshwari temple, Shree Kshethra Horanadu.
Cultural Programmes: Saxophone and Flute Jugalbandi
From Shree Kadri Gopalanatha and Shree Praveen Godkindi

13-02-2019 Wednesday

 6:00AM- Shree Ganesha Havana morning pooje at kalasha Mantapa, kavatodgatane, Nirmaalya Visarjane,

8:00AM- At Meena lagna Parikalasabhiṣheka sahita dravyakumbhabhiṣhekaBrahmakalashabhiṣheka Mantranyasadikriye, Mahaabalipeeta Prathishte, Alankara pooje, Maha pooje, Distributing Prasada, Anna Santharpane.Jathra Mahothsavam

10:30AM-   Religious meeting
Divine presence: Shri shri Paramapujya Vallabha theertha Shripadaru, Jagadguru Madvacharya Moola Samsthana, Kaniyuru Mata, Udupi
President: Shri Shri Daanamarthanda Varmaraja yaane Ramantharasu-XIIIMayippady Palace
Religious Lecture:Dr K Prabhakar Bhat Kalladka, President, Vivekananda Vidyavardhaka Sangha Puttur Topic: Shraddhakendra and Hindu Society
Presence: Shri Vedamoorthy Raghurama Thantri, Kshethra ThantriShri Chekodu Subrahmanya Bhat, JyothishiShree Krishna Prasad Muniyangala, Architecture

7:00PM- Deeparadhane, Night worship, Shree Ranga Pooje, Shree Devara Uthsava Bali, Vasantakatte pooje, Fireworks Show, Katte pooje.
Cultural Programmes:
Yakshagana-“Dashavathara”
From Famous Tenkutittu Artists
Composers: Madhava Bangera, kolathamajalu

14-02-2019 (Thursday)

8:00AM- Shree Devara Deepabali, Shree Bhoothabali, Shree Devara Darshana Bali,Battalukaanike, Rajangana Prasada to the Devotees,Ruthvigsambhavane, Shree Maha pooje, Mahamanthrakshate, Brahmarpana, Distributing Prasada, Annasantharpanam.

8:00PM-  Shree lakshminarayana Kalyanothsavam
Shree Malaraya-Moovar Daivangala Daivasthana, Shibarikalla Maada, Maḍattaḍka

15-02-2019 (Friday)

8:10AM- To Shree malaraya – Shree Moovar Daivangala Sthana Pradhana Gone muhurtha

19-02-2019 (Tuesday)

5:00 PM- Arrival of Thanthrivaryas, Poornakumbha Swagatham,Mass prayer,Parigraha of new sanctum sanctorum by temple’s sculptors, architects and Mesthris, Sthala Shuddhi, Panchakavyadi Punyaha, Acharyadi Rithvigwarane,Khananaadi Saptha Shuddhi, Prasada Shuddhi, Ankuraarohana, Rakshogna Homa, Vaasthu Homa – Vaasthu Poojabali, Asthrakalasha Pooje, Asthrakalashadivaasa Program, Night Pooje

20-02-2019 (Wednesday)

6:00AM- Ganesha Havana, climbing to kopparige

8:00AM- Daiva Bhandara coming from Bhanadarasthana
Prayaschitha kalasha pooje, Prathishta kalasha, Kalashadhivasa Havana, Prayaschitha kalashbhishekam

4:30PM- Religious Meet
Anugraha message
Shree Shree Shree Shashikanthamani Swamiji
Shree Kalabhaireshwara Kshethra, Baalekodi, Kanyana
Shree Shree Shree Mahabala Swamiji Shree Chamundeshwari Kshethra Kaniyuru Kanyana.

6:00 PM- Kalasha pooje, Kalashadhivasa Havana
Presided over: Shree Vajrakumar Karnanthaya Ballala Kuluru Beedu, Kuluru, Mangalore
Religious lecture: Shree Dayananda Kattalsar
Topic: Daivaraadhane
Main Guests: Shree Purohitha Mithur Narayan JoishaPriest, Sastavana, KudippadyDr Naveen Marike, Lecturer
Cultural Programmes:
In the Anchoring of Mr Dayanand Kattalsar
“Tulunada Samskruthi”
From State Award Winning Kalakumbha Samskrithika Vedike, Kulai

21-02-2019 (Thursday)

6:00 AM- Ganapathi Havana

8:30 AM to 9:15 AM-in Meena Lagna
Sthana Pradhana, Shuddhi kalashbhishekam for Shree malaraya- Moovara Daivangal
Pooja thambila, Mathrakshathe, distribution of Prasada, Anna Santharpane
Congregation program
Presided Over: Shree V. Janardhana Varma, Arasaru, Vittla Palace, Vittla.
Cultural Programmes:
By District and Local Artistes.